"You for Armenia" NGO Joins the One Million Dram Challenge
"One Million Drams" Challenge. Insurance Foundation for Servicemen
In an effort to mitigate as much as possible the catastrophic consequences of the war unleashed by Azerbaijan on September 27, 2020, realizing the role and significance of the business community in the country's economic life, Grant Thornton initiated the "One Million Drams" challenge.
The goal of the challenge is to support the Insurance Foundation for Servicemen by donating 1,000,000 AMD per year.
The challenge was accepted by "You Armenia" (YFA) NGO.
"Given that in this post-war period we, as a society, need to unite around the war veterans and their families, we highly value the work done by the Insurance Foundation for Servicemen.
"We would like to emphasize that by joining the initiative, we also call on individuals and organizations working with us, all people around the world who care about the present and future of Armenia, to come together and support the Insurance Foundation for Servicemen." In the message spread by the board of "You to Armenia" NGO.
Ameriabank, Liqvor Pharmaceutical Company and You Are Armenia NGO have already joined the initiative.
To join the initiative, visit the Foundation's website - "One Million Drams".